Ponding: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "BACK == Introduction == This page contains information about ponding. Since 2023 ponding is implemented in XFEM4U. The theory of the implementatie of ponding is according to the scientific insights of prof. Blaauwendraad. In the latest Heron Journal this method is implemented described in detail. [http://heronjournal.nl/67-2/3.pdf Link to heron journal]") Â |
(→â€)  |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
The theory of the implementatie of ponding is according to the scientific insights of prof. Blaauwendraad. In the latest Heron Journal this method is implemented described in detail. [http://heronjournal.nl/67-2/3.pdf Link to heron journal] | The theory of the implementatie of ponding is according to the scientific insights of prof. Blaauwendraad. In the latest Heron Journal this method is implemented described in detail. [http://heronjournal.nl/67-2/3.pdf Link to heron journal] | ||
== Moments of Inertia of Roof sheets == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Moments of Inertia of SAB Roofsheets in mm4/mm1 | |||
!Type | |||
!t = 0.63 mm | |||
!t = 0.75 mm | |||
!t = 0.88 mm | |||
!t = 1.00 mm | |||
!t = 1.13 mm | |||
!t = 1.25 mm | |||
!t = 1.50 mm | |||
|- | |||
|SAB18/988 | |||
|25 | |||
|30 | |||
|36 | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB27/1000 | |||
|59 | |||
|71 | |||
|85 | |||
|97 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB42/960 | |||
|178 | |||
|221 | |||
|252 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB19/1050 | |||
|37 | |||
|46 | |||
|55 | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB30/1100 | |||
|52 | |||
|66 | |||
|82 | |||
|98 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB35/1035 | |||
|94 | |||
|120 | |||
|149 | |||
|176 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB40/915 | |||
|139 | |||
|176 | |||
|219 | |||
|260 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB45/900 | |||
|228 | |||
|288 | |||
|355 | |||
|420 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB50/1000 | |||
|184 | |||
|232 | |||
|288 | |||
|342 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB19KD/1050 | |||
|38 | |||
|46 | |||
|55 | |||
|63 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB30KD/1050 | |||
|77 | |||
|98 | |||
|122 | |||
|142 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB45KD/1000 | |||
|130 | |||
|162 | |||
|192 | |||
|219 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB58KD/945 | |||
|197 | |||
|285 | |||
|360 | |||
|429 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB35R/1035 | |||
| | |||
|158 | |||
|192 | |||
|224 | |||
| | |||
|282 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB40R/915 | |||
| | |||
|248 | |||
|293 | |||
|335 | |||
| | |||
|423 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB50R/1000 | |||
| | |||
|314 | |||
|383 | |||
|448 | |||
| | |||
|579 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB70R/800 | |||
| | |||
|796 | |||
|972 | |||
|1118 | |||
| | |||
|1410 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB85R/1120 | |||
| | |||
|849 | |||
|1038 | |||
|1217 | |||
|1416 | |||
|1572 | |||
|1897 | |||
|- | |||
|SAB89R/915 | |||
| | |||
|1078 | |||
|1289 | |||
|1479 | |||
|1679 | |||
|1864 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB100R/825 | |||
| | |||
|1488 | |||
|1760 | |||
|2012 | |||
| | |||
|2536 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB106R+/750 | |||
| | |||
|1866 | |||
|2198 | |||
|2503 | |||
| | |||
|3144 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB110R/1000 | |||
| | |||
|1484 | |||
|1796 | |||
|2084 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|SAB135R/930 | |||
| | |||
|3230 | |||
|3540 | |||
|3830 | |||
|4350 | |||
|4830 | |||
|5830 | |||
|- | |||
|SAB153R/840 | |||
| | |||
|3750 | |||
|4340 | |||
|4890 | |||
|5560 | |||
|6170 | |||
|7440 | |||
|- | |||
|SAB158R/750 | |||
| | |||
|4760 | |||
|5360 | |||
|5910 | |||
|6710 | |||
|7450 | |||
|8990 | |||
|- | |||
|SAB200R/750 | |||
| | |||
|7723 | |||
|9015 | |||
|10189 | |||
|12114 | |||
|13891 | |||
|16761 | |||
|- | |||
|SAB200R/840 | |||
| | |||
|6460 | |||
|7728 | |||
|8916 | |||
|10221 | |||
|11439 | |||
|14014 | |||
|} |
Latest revision as of 13:57, 9 January 2024
Introduction
This page contains information about ponding.
Since 2023 ponding is implemented in XFEM4U.
The theory of the implementatie of ponding is according to the scientific insights of prof. Blaauwendraad. In the latest Heron Journal this method is implemented described in detail. Link to heron journal
Moments of Inertia of Roof sheets
Type | t = 0.63 mm | t = 0.75 mm | t = 0.88 mm | t = 1.00 mm | t = 1.13 mm | t = 1.25 mm | t = 1.50 mm |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
SAB18/988 | 25 | 30 | 36 | 41 | |||
SAB27/1000 | 59 | 71 | 85 | 97 | |||
SAB42/960 | 178 | 221 | 252 | ||||
SAB19/1050 | 37 | 46 | 55 | 63 | |||
SAB30/1100 | 52 | 66 | 82 | 98 | |||
SAB35/1035 | 94 | 120 | 149 | 176 | |||
SAB40/915 | 139 | 176 | 219 | 260 | |||
SAB45/900 | 228 | 288 | 355 | 420 | |||
SAB50/1000 | 184 | 232 | 288 | 342 | |||
SAB19KD/1050 | 38 | 46 | 55 | 63 | |||
SAB30KD/1050 | 77 | 98 | 122 | 142 | |||
SAB45KD/1000 | 130 | 162 | 192 | 219 | |||
SAB58KD/945 | 197 | 285 | 360 | 429 | |||
SAB35R/1035 | 158 | 192 | 224 | 282 | |||
SAB40R/915 | 248 | 293 | 335 | 423 | |||
SAB50R/1000 | 314 | 383 | 448 | 579 | |||
SAB70R/800 | 796 | 972 | 1118 | 1410 | |||
SAB85R/1120 | 849 | 1038 | 1217 | 1416 | 1572 | 1897 | |
SAB89R/915 | 1078 | 1289 | 1479 | 1679 | 1864 | ||
SAB100R/825 | 1488 | 1760 | 2012 | 2536 | |||
SAB106R+/750 | 1866 | 2198 | 2503 | 3144 | |||
SAB110R/1000 | 1484 | 1796 | 2084 | ||||
SAB135R/930 | 3230 | 3540 | 3830 | 4350 | 4830 | 5830 | |
SAB153R/840 | 3750 | 4340 | 4890 | 5560 | 6170 | 7440 | |
SAB158R/750 | 4760 | 5360 | 5910 | 6710 | 7450 | 8990 | |
SAB200R/750 | 7723 | 9015 | 10189 | 12114 | 13891 | 16761 | |
SAB200R/840 | 6460 | 7728 | 8916 | 10221 | 11439 | 14014 |